sign in
location: Optpde13 / participants

List of selected participants

Name

Organization

Department

Milind Dhake

Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Reaserch

Engineering Mechanics Unit

Sudipto Chowdhury

Indian Institute Science

Mathematics

Kamana Porwal

Indian Institute Science

Mathematics

Gaddam Sharat

Indian Institute Science

Mathematics

Pradeep M

Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore

Aerospace Engineering

Ramnath Babu T J

IISc

Mechanical Engineering

Sreekanth S H

Indian Institute of Science

Aerospace Engineering

Calvin Shaw

IISc, Bangalore

SERC

Jayaprakash Naidu

IISc, Bangalore

SERC

Souvik Roy

TIFR-CAM

Mathematics

Sudarshan Kumar K

TIFR CAM

Mathematics

Manish Singh

TIFR CAM

Mathematics

Deep Ray

TIFR CAM

Mathematics

Aekta

TIFR-CAM

Mathematics

Arnab Jyoti Das Gupta

TIFR-CAM

Mathematics

Amrita Ghosh

TIFR-CAM

Mathematics

Saumya Bajpai

TIFR-CAM

Mathematics

Anant Diwakar

TIFR-CAM

Mathematics

Sangita Yadav

BITS Pilani, Pilani Campus, Rajasthan

Mathematics

Himanshu Sharma

IIT Gandhinagar

Mechanical Engineering

Rachit Prasad

IIT Gandhinagar

Mechanical Engineering

Pranav Gujar

TATA Consultancy Services

Engineering and Industrial Services

Pavanakumar Mohanamuraly

National Aerospace Laboratories

Computational and Theoretical Fluid Dynamics Division

Kaushik K N

National Aerospace Laboratories

Computational and Theoretical Fluid Dynamics Division

Shikhar Jaiswal

National Aerospace Laboratories

Computational and Theoretical Fluid Dynamics Division

Deepjyoti Goswami

Tezpur University

Mathematical Sciences

Omprakash Gottam

IIT Kanpur

Electrical Engineering

Naren Naik

IIT Kanpur

Electrical Engineering

Nishigandha Patil

IIT Kanpur

´╗┐Electrical Engineering

Pratibhamoy Das

IIT Guwahati

Mathematics

Nirmal Yadav

IIT Roorkee

Mathematics

Vivek Sangwan

Thapar Univ., Patiala

School of Mathematics and Computer Applications

Avijit Acharya

Aeronautical Development Agency

Elgin George

Aeronautical Development Agency

Vikram Singh

Aeronautical Development Agency

Valli Somasumdaram

Aeronautical Development Agency

Sashi Kumar G N

BARC, Mumbai

Manasseh Anand Makhesh

Politecnico di Milano

AirbusChair: Optpde13/participants (last edited 2013-11-23 11:10:19 by praveen)